Skip to content

Aria Growth Partners

Organization · Investor

Minutes holds 1 deal naming Aria Growth Partners.

Deals in Minutes

Deals naming Aria Growth Partners
CompanyDealAmountCounterpartiesDate ↓Status
LesserEvilFoodFundingGrowthNot recordedLed by Aria Growth PartnersWith Valor Equity Partners, Invest Eco +122 Sep 2023Closed
Showing 1–1 of 1

Investments

1 deal Minutes has recorded · 1 led
Rounds recorded
1
Since 2023
Led
1
100% of its rounds
Companies recorded
1
Exits recorded
1
1 acquisition

By stage

Rounds recorded since 2023

  • Growth1

By industry

Rounds recorded since 2023; a round in two industries counts in each

  • Consumer Products1

By region

Rounds recorded since 2023, by the company's headquarters region

  • North America1

Deals Minutes has recorded

Rounds naming this investor that Minutes has recorded
DateCompanyRoundAmountRoleOutcome
22 September 2023LesserEvil Consumer Products · North AmericaGrowthNot recordedLedAcquired by The Hershey Company · Nov 2025

1 of 1

Exits

Each exit, with the rounds Aria Growth Partners joined before it

LesserEvil · Acquired by The Hershey Company · 21 November 2025

Aria Growth Partners joined: Growth (led)

Returns not shown: Minutes does not hold stake sizes unless a party discloses them.

Co-investors in these rounds

Valor Equity Partners1 round togetherSep 22, 2023
Invest Eco1 round togetherSep 22, 2023
Touch Capital1 round togetherSep 22, 2023

Aria Growth Partners

No developments name Aria Growth Partners yet.